Gallery of Champions



If your team finished first in one of our events please email james@asejustplay.com a team photo.  Please also include Tournament, Age group and team name and we will add it to our Gallery of Champions


Texas Prime Black

ASE State in Arlington November 4-5

JV

Champion – Texas Prime Black


KRB Rebels Elite

ASE State in Waxahachie November 4-5

14U

Champion – KRB Rebels Elite


DND Sports

ASE The Shootout in Cleburne October 14-15

13U

Champion – DND Sports


No Creek Cowboys

ASE The Shootout in Cleburne October 14-15

JV

Runner Ups – No Creek  Cowboys


Fort Worth Aces

ASE The Shootout in Cleburne October 14-15

JV

Champion – Fort Worth Aces


Nats

ASE UT Tyler Hurricane Harvey Benefit Tournament

14U

Champion – NATS


ETX Spikes

ASE Lonview Lear Park Tournament

12U

Champion – ETX Spikes


fort worth cats black

ASE September Slam Burleson September 16-17

14U

Champion – Fort Worth Cats – Black


TC Patriots

ASE World Series Arlington July 14-16

11U D1

Runner Up – TC Patriots


Texas Renegades WS

ASE World Series Arlington July 14-16

11U D1

Champions – Texas Renegades


Rangers Elite

ASE World Series Arlington July 14-16

11U D2

Champions – Rangers Elite 10U


Oklahoma Warriors

ASE World Series Arlington July 14-16

11U D2

Runner Up – Oklahoma Warriors


Texas Stix

ASE World Series Arlington July 14-16

12U

Champions – Texas Stix – Crabtree


Texas Renegades

ASE State Burleson June 17-18

11U

Champions – Texas Renegades


franklin

ASE June Jamboree June 17-18

12U 

Champions – Waco Storm 12U Yankees

Runner Ups – MVP Baseball


10U Waco Heat

ASEFP Memorial Day Classic Burleson May 27-28

10U

Champions – Waco Heat


13U Fort Worth Panthers

ASE Memorial Day Celebration Burleson May 27-28

13U

Champions – Fort Worth Panthers


14U Futures Elite Wilson

ASE Memorial Day Celebration Burleson May 27-28

14U

Champions – Futures Elite – Wilson


12U Wildcats

ASE Memorial Day Celebration Burleson May 27-28

12U

Champions – Wildcats


11U DFW Express Okon OFI Baseball Byrd

ASE Mother’s Day Classic Big League Dreams May 13-14

11U 

Champions – DFW Express – Okon

Runner Ups – OFI Baseball – Byrd


14U Pro Source Athletics West

ASE Mother’s Day Classic Big League Dreams May 13-14

14U

Champions – Pro Source Athletics – West


13U FW Frogs Gallegos

ASE Mother’s Day Classic Big League Dreams May 13-14

13U 

Champions – FW Frogs Gallegos


12U D1 Texas Desperados

ASE Mother’s Day Classic Big League Dreams May 13-14

12U D1

Champions – Texas Desperados


12U D2 Texas Drillers

ASE Mother’s Day Classic Big League Dreams May 13-14

12U D2

Champions – Texas Drillers


13U Arlington

PEB Cinco de Mayo in Arlington May 6-7

13U Open

Champions – DFW Express – Cress


12U D1

PEB Cinco de Mayo in Arlington May 6-7

12U D1

Champions – Texas Threat

Runners Up – DND Sports


11U Arlington

PEB Cinco de Mayo in Arlington May 6-7

11U Open

Champions – Dallas Tigers – Weeks

Runners Up – Fort Worth .44’s


11U D1 Franklin

ASE Cinco de Mayo in Franklin May 6-7

11U D1

Champions – Austin Crawdads


11U D2 Franklin

ASE Cinco de Mayo in Franklin May 6-7

11U D2

Champions – Palestine Baseball Club Maroon


12U D2

PEB Cinco de Mayo in Arlington May 6-7

12U D2

Champions – Lake Worth Spartans

Runners Up – Next Level Senators


DBI Black Sox Alexander

ASE Touch em All Arlington April 22-23

13U D1

Champions – DBI Black Sox – Alexander


14U D1

PEB One Day Easter Bash in Burleson April 15th

14U D1

Champions – Power House Baseball

Runners Up – Fort Worth Aces – Aragon


13U D1

PEB One Day Easter Bash in Burleson April 15th

13U D1

Champions – Mizuno Prime – Bowring

Runners Up – Belton Cru


12U D2.jpg

PEB One Day Easter Bash in Burleson April 15th

12U D2

Champions – Waco Rampage

Runners Up – NTX Heat – Lawson


12U D1

PEB One Day Easter Bash in Burleson April 15th

12U D1

Champions – Texas Rattlers Elite – Hunt

Runners Up – Fort Worth Mavericks – Wright


blackcats

ASE April Hustler Arlington April 8-9

11U 

Champions – Texas Black Cats


Riverdogs

ASE April Hustler Arlington April 8-9

12U D1

Champions – Riverdogs


Saints

PEB April Hustler Franklin April 8-9

13U D1

Champions – Dallas Saints Stafford – Black


Performance Baseball

PEB April Hustler Franklin April 8-9

14U & 15U 8th Graders D1

Champions – Performance Baseball – Moran


Waco Storm

PEB April Hustler Franklin April 8-9

9U D1

Champions – Waco Storm Tigers


Hawks Baseball

PEB April Hustler Franklin April 8-9

11U/12U Open

Champions – Hawks Baseball


Waco Rampage 11u12u

PEB April Hustler Franklin April 8-9

11U/12U Open

Runner Ups – Waco Rampage


1U Swarm

ASE Grand Slam Waco March 25-26

11U D2

Champions – Texas Swarm


8U Waco

ASE Grand Slam Waco March 25-26

8U Open

Champions – Dallas Texans

Runner Ups – Texas Rattlers – Apollaro


12U Keller Knights Arlington

PEB Grand Slam  March 25-26

12U D1

Champions – Keller Knights


12U Texas Knights

ASE Grand Slam Waco March 25-26

12U D2

Champions – Texas Knights


Dallas Tigers Irwin Smith

PEB March Madness Big League Dreams March 18-19

14U D1

Champions – Dallas Tigers-Irwin

Runners Up – Dallas Tigers – Smith


NTX Muckdogs

PEB March Madness Big League Dreams March 18-19

14U D2

Champions – NTX Muckdogs


mizuno pride

PEB March Madness Big League Dreams March 18-19

13U D1

Champions – Mizuno Pride