Gallery of Champions



If your team finished first in one of our events please email james@asejustplay.com a team photo.  Please also include Tournament, Age group and team name and we will add it to our Gallery of Champions


J3 Elite

ASE June 22-24 Mike Carter Field

JV 

Champions – J3 Elite


JV No Creek Cowboys

PEB June Jamboree in Cleburne June 9-10

JV 

Champions – No Creek Cowboys

Runner Ups – NTX Athletics


13U rattlers

PEB June Jamboree in Cleburne June 9-10

13U 

Champions – Texas Rattlers – Klancnik

Runner Ups – Arlington Spartans – Richter


11u sox

PEB June Jamboree in Cleburne June 9-10

11U 

Champions – Stephenville Sox – Weyers

Runner Ups – OC Angels


ptc aces keller knights

ASE Heat is on in Arlington June 2-3

10U 

Champions – PTC Aces – Reynolds

Runner Ups – Keller Knights


texas naturals

PEB Heat is on in Crowley & Benbrook June 2-3

11U 

Champions – Texas Naturals


bulls

PEB Heat is on in Crowley & Benbrook June 2-3

11U 

Runner Ups – NTX Bulls – Dillingham


express

PEB Heat is on in Crowley & Benbrook June 2-3

14U 

Runner Ups – The Express Baseball Club – Cotten


ntx shock

PEB Heat is on in Crowley & Benbrook June 2-3

14U 

Champions – NTX Shock


arlington braves heat is on

ASE Heat is on in Arlington June 2-3

13U D1

Runner Ups – Arlington Braves


arlington tigers

ASE Heat is on in Arlington June 2-3

13U D1

Champions – Dallas Tigers 13U Leonard/Nicholson


texas raiders

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

12U D2

Champions – Texas Raiders


texas strike 12u

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

12U D2

Runner Ups – Texas Strike Mizuno


kings

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

10U 

Runner Ups – Kings Baseball


tx strikes 10u

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

10U 

Champions – Texas Strike Mizuno


warriors 14u

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

14U 

Champions – RiverCity Warriors


waco thunder 9u

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

9U 

Champions – Waco Thunder


Canes

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

13U 

Champions – EvoShield  Canes Southwest 13U Solomon


d3 12u

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

12U D2

Runner Ups – D3 12U Baseball


legends

ASE May Classic at Franklin Ranch May 5-6

12U D2

Champions – CTX Legengs 11U White


Brock

PEB May Classic in Crowley May 5-6

14U D1

Champions – Brock 8th


NTXE Baseball

PEB May Classic in Crowley May 5-6

12U 

Champions – NTXE Baseball


The Crew 1

ASE Spring Classic in Arlington April 28-29

12U D2

Champions – The Crew


DFW Scorpions

ASE Spring Classic in Arlington April 28-29

12U D2

Runner Ups – DFW Scorpions


mustangs and express

ASE Spring Classic in Arlington April 28-29

13U D1

Champions – Dallas Mustangs – Menchaca

Runner Ups – DFW Express – Kelly


Fort Worth Texans 13u

PEB Grand Slam in Crowley April 21-22

13U 

Champions – Fort Worth Texans 13U Red


dallas tigers DeLaGarza

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

14U 

Champions – Dallas Tigers DeLaGarza


tx desperados

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

14U 

Runner Ups – Texas Desperados – Brown


fw frogs tenorio1

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

10U 

Runner Ups – FW Frogs – Tenorio


bn mavericks

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

10U 

Champions – BN Mavericks – Fiveash


lone star cubs

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

11U 

Champions – Lone Star Cubs – Navy


pro source 1

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

11U 

Runner Ups – Pro Source Athletics West – Stokes


texas edge

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

9U 

Champions – Texas Edge Strait


texas tide

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

9U 

Runner Ups – Texas Tide


tx slam and piranhas 10u

ASE “Touch em All” Franklin April 14-15

12U 

Champions – Texas Slam

Runner Ups – Piranhas Elite


riverdogs 1

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

13U 

Champions – Riverdogs


the crew d2

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

12U D2

Champions – The Crew


8u champion

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

8U 

Champions – TCR Bobcats


academy select

PEB “Touch em All” Arlington April 14-15

12U D1

Champions – Academy Select – Ingram


texas blackhawks 14u runner ups

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

14U

Runner Ups – Texas Blackhawks


dallas tigers 14u champs

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

14U

Champions – Dallas Tigers Cienega


austin horns 12 champs

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

12U

Champions – Austin Horns


Texas Dust Devils

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

10U

Runner Ups Texas Dust Devils


Texas Stix 10u

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

10U

Champions – Texas Stix


arlington spartans

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

13U D2

Champions – Arlington Spartans – Richter


pro source

ASE “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

11U

Champions – Pro Source Athletics West – Henn


waco rampage

ASE “Just Play” Riverbend in Waco

10U

Champions Waco Rampage

Runner Ups Super Sox


Tolar Rattlers

PEB “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

11U D2

Champions – Tolar Rattlers


Arlington Braves

PEB “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

13U D2

Champions – Arlington Braves


Texas Prime White

PEB “Just play” Arlington April 7-8

14U D2

Champions – Texas Prime White


13u lobos vs tx gba castro

ASE “Just Play” Riverbend in Waco

13U

Champions Lobos Baseball

Runner Ups Texas Giants Baseball Academy Castro


11u lobos vs tx titans

ASE “Just Play” Riverbend in Waco

11U

Champions Lobos Baseball Navy

Runner Ups Texas Titans Baseball Academy


ec prospects

ASE “Just Play” Riverbend in Waco

14U

Champions Dallas Raiders Elite – Anzuna

Runner Ups EC Prospects – Santos


Scorpions Team Easton

ASE Franklin Ranch Easter One Day Tournament March 31

10U

Champions – Scorpions Team Easton


the crew

ASE Early Bird Classic Cleburne March 24-25

11U/12U D2

Champions – The Crew


btp wildcats

ASE Early Bird Classic Cleburne March 24-25

13U D2

Runner Ups – BTP Wildcats


coyotes

ASE Early Bird Classic Cleburne March 24-25

13U D2

Champions – Coyotes


brazos river athletics

ASE Early Bird Classic Cleburne March 24-25

14U D2

Runner Ups – Brazos River Athletics


Arlington A's hobbsASE Early Bird Classic Cleburne March 24-25

14U D2

Champions – Arlington A’s – Hobbs


roughrider 14u champions

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

14U 

Champions – FBA RoughRiders


giants 14u runner up

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

14U 

Runner Up – TX GBA – Castro


redo

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

13U 

Champions – DBI Blacksox – Schmidt

Runner Ups – Amarillo Strike Force


12U combined

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

12U D1

Champions – Marucci Elite TX – Najera

Runner Ups – Wichita Falls Buffs


jaramillo bc 11u runnerr up

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

11U 

Runner Up – Jaramillo Baseball Club


pro source athletics 11u

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

11U 

Champions – Pro Source Athletics West – Stokes


mwe bombers 10u

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

9U 

Champions – Texas Bombers Elite – Orozco


marucci elite 9u runner up

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

9U 

Runner Ups – Marucci Elite TX – Hankins


spitfire 10u champions

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

10U 

Champions – Spitfire – Red


highland village storm

PEB Early Bird Classic Arlington March 24-25

10U 

Runner Ups – Highland Village Storm – Rodriguez


riverdogs and ennis outlaws

ASE March Madness Big League Dreams March 17-18

13U 

Champions – Riverdogs

Champions – Ennis Outlaws


express and mwe

ASE March Madness Big League Dreams March 17-18

11U 

Champions – DFW Express – Davis

Champions – Texas Bombers Elite – Orozco


dfw express bn mavericks

ASE March Madness Big League Dreams March 17-18

14U 

Champions – BN Mavericks – Perez

Champions – DFW Express- Rowe


ok fuel

ASE March Madness Big League Dreams March 17-18

12U  D1

Champions – NTX Bulls _ Causey

Champions – OK Fuel


ntx heat

PEB March Madness Crowley March 17-18

12U  D2

Champions – NTX Heat


BLBA

ASE Riverbend Season Opener Waco March 10-11

12U  

Champions – BLBA 12U


Texas Stix

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

14U  D2

Champions – Texas Stix South 14U Black


Arlington A's Navy

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

14U  D2

Runner Ups – Arlington A’s Red


Texas Stix South and DND Sports

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

13U 

Champion – Texas Stix South

Runner Ups – DND Sports


ntx outlaws

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

12U D2

Champion – NTX Outlaws


Texas Strike

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

12U D1

Runner Ups – Texas Strike Mizuno


Jaramillo Baseball Club

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

11U

Champion – Jaramillo Baseball Club


TX Owls

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

10U 

Runner Ups – TX Owls


FW Frogs Tenorio

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

10U

Champion – FW Frogs – Tenorio


Wichita Falls Buffs

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

12U D1

Champion – Wichita Falls Buffs


MWE and Force

ASE Pre Season Opener Arlington March 3-4

8U

Champion – MWE 8U Hoffman

Runner Ups – Texas Force